• Terme di Firenze su Twitter
  • Terme di Firenze su Facebook
  • Terme di Firenze su YouTube
  • Terme di Firenze su Instagram

TERME DI FIRENZE

© 2018 - Terme di Firenze

by Fabersol srl  Italia - 59100 Prato - Via della Lastruccia, 5 - C.F./P.Iva/Reg. Imp. 02102480973 - R.E.A. n° 500973 CCIAA Prato

Design by Achrom

Privacy e Policy Cookie

Privacy conditions

The Sender acknowledges that the processing of personal data indicated above is necessary to process your request.

Such data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties without the consent of the sender.

The data controller of the transmission of the sender's personal data is TermeDiFirenze.

The processing of the sender's data is carried out in compliance with the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data.

The sender is assigned the rights referred to in the aforementioned law

 

Cookie Policy

 

TermeDiFirenze.it uses cookies to offer its users personalized services. Cookies used may be of various types depending on the purpose and purpose of use.

 

What are cookies. Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user. During the navigation on a site, the user can also receive cookies on their terminal that are sent from different websites or web servers (so-called "third parties"), on which some elements may exist (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) on the site that the same is visiting. Two macro-categories are identified: "technical" cookies and "profiling" cookies.

 

a) Technical cookies. These are used for the sole purpose of "transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide such service" (Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.) They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website and can be divided into navigation or session cookies, that guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas), analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form , on the number of users and how they visit the site itself, functionality cookies, which allowon or to the user browsing according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

 

For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of users is not required, while the obligation to provide information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, that the site operator, if he uses only such devices, can provide in the manner he considers most appropriate.

 

b) Profiling cookies. Profiling cookies are designed to create user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.

 

The European and Italian legislation provides that the user must be adequately informed about the use of the same and express their valid consent.

 

The art. 122 of the Code whereby "the storage of information in the terminal device of a contractor or a user or access to information already filed is permitted only on condition that the contractor or the user has given his consent after being informed with the simplified procedures referred to in Article 13, paragraph 3 ". (Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

 

c) Third-party cookies for marketing / retargeting. The third-party cookies are used by third-party companies and allow the user to display banner ads on other affiliated sites showing the latest products displayed on the termedifirenze.it website. Furthermore, when browsing the site these cookies are used to make you display products that may interest you and similar to those seen previously.

 

The cookies used allow us to:

 

- recognize when you return to visit our site;

- allow the completion of a purchase order;

- to remind the user of the contents of the "shopping cart" if he wishes to return to the site in the future;

- provide statistical data on how to use our site, such as the use of the browser, the number of visitors and their origin;

- to contribute to the improvement of the site by reporting errors found during navigation;

 

0